Benefits of Cocoanut Oil
The Classic Face - You... Only Better!
RSS Become a Fan

Delivered by FeedBurner


Recent Posts

Tips for Lips
What color to Choose...
Eyeliner and allergy season
Permanent make up tips
Try these excercises for flat abs- also builds bone tissue!

Categories

Beauty tips
health and fitness
Permanent Makeup Education
powered by

My Blog

Benefits of Cocoanut Oil

I love the smell of cocoanut oil. It contains medium chain fatty acids, which is advised by Dr. Oz to be used in cooking  to promote weight loss.

It contains luric acids, which eliminates bacteria. This is why it helps with GI distress due to h.pylori when taking a tablespoon daily. It also can be used as a deodorant for that same reason (Luric acid/bacteria fighting properties).

It is a natural skin lubricant and treats eczema and psoriasis. It can be used as a skin conditioner, hair conditioner and lash conditioner. I use in my eyelash extension kits that I give to my clients. Use it as a shaving lotion.

Its a great makeup remover, and can be used for acne patients as it helps fight bacteria, and may be beneficial to those who treatments have caused skin dryness.

Also listed in uses for cocoanut oil is as a sex lubricant. It dissolves plaque on teeth, and can be mixed with baking soda as an added whitener.

Cocoanut macaroons! Yummm!

1 Comment to Benefits of Cocoanut Oil:

Comments RSS
Intraday Tips on Thursday, December 24, 2015 2:17 AM
Coconut oil is very important part of everyone's life. Coconut oil has many benefits. Thank you for sharing the benefit of coconut oil. I like it. Please keep updating!!!!!
Reply to comment

Add a Comment

Your Name:
Email Address: (Required)
Website:
Comment:
Make your text bigger, bold, italic and more with HTML tags. We'll show you how.
Post Comment
Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint